2022/2022 WAEC GCE FINAL NIGERIA/INTERNATIONAL INTERNAL TIMETABLE (2ND SERIES)

gistpower.com


Notice
OUR WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES PROMO PAYMENT ENDS THIS WEEKEND , Note: Before making any payments kindly request for our new Account Number before paying, Our Gce Runz Promo is still on, Make your Payment to Enjoy the Promo Price now. Also note that Our 2022 WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES Midnight Answers Subscription ends on Mon 26th Sep 2022. Note: we don't accept calls. Please, we beg you in the name of God, do all your daily subscriptions AT LEAST a day before the exam, we may not have time to attend to you for daily subscriptions on the exam day.


Chat Us: 07058713598
ID 202

2022 WAEC GCE FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (2ND SERIES)

2022 WAEC GCE FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (2ND SERIES)

(Monday, 31st
October, 2022)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session   8:30am-9:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  9:30am-10:30am
============================================

Tuesday, 1st
November, 2022 to
Saturday, 19th
November, 2022


Basketry 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.)

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Textiles 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)
============================================

Monday, 7th
November,  2022 to
Wednesday, 30th
November, 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the Council)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

French 3 (Oral)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Home Management 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)
============================================

Tuesday, 15th
November, 2022

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
(12:0pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Wednesday, 16th
November, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am

Textiles 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Textiles 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)
10-30am-11:30am)

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Thursday, 17th
November, 2022

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
((8:30am-10:40am)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay
(8:30am-10:30am)

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)
============================================

Thursday, 17th
November,
2022(Cont'd)
Friday, 18th
November, 2022

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Shorthand 
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)
============================================

Friday 18th,
November, 2022

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Ceramics 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ceramics 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

Electronics 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:30am) 1st set 

Electronics 3 (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm)  2nd set 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 
(8:30am-11:30am) 1st set 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm)  2nd set 

Home Management 2 (Essay)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)

Home Management 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-4:00pm)
============================================

Saturday, 19th
November 2022

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
(8:30am-11:00am) 

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
(8:30am-11:00am) 

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
(11:00am-12:00pm) 

Government 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Government 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-4:00pm)

Electronics 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:00pm)

Electronics 1 (Objective)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 
(1:00pm-2:00pm)

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Monday, 21st
November, 2022

English Language 3 (Oral)
(8:30am-9:15am)  1st set

English Language 3 (Oral)
(9:45am-10:30am) 2nd set

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
============================================

Tuesday, 22nd
November, 2022

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:15am) 

Social Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-11:30am) 

Social Studies 1 (Objective)
(1:00pm-1:50pm)

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Wednesday, 23rd
November, 2022

General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am) 

General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-10:50am) 

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
(8:30am-11:15am) 

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
(1:30pm-3:15pm)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
(3:15pm-4:15pm)
============================================

Thursday, 24th
November, 2022

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 
(8:30am-10:30am) 

General Knowledge-In-Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)
(8:30am-11:30am) 

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Business Management 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Business Management 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am) 

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
(2:15pm-3:15pm)

Basketry 2 ((Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Basketry 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
============================================

Friday, 25th
November, 2022

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:40am) 1st set 

Metalwork 3 (Practical
(12:00pm-3:10pm) 2nd set 
============================================

Saturday, 26th
November, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-11:00am)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
(1:00pm-2:30pm
============================================

Monday, 28th
November, 2022

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-9:30am)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
(9:30am-10:15am)

General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
============================================

Tuesday, 29th
November, 2022

Commerce 2 (Essay)
(8:30pm-10:30pm)

Commerce 1 (Objective)
(10:30pm-11:20pm)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
(11:00am-12:00pm)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
(12:00pm-1:00pm)

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
(11:00am-12:00pm)

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
(12:00pm-1:00pm)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
(1:00pm-3:20pm)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
(3:20pm-4:00pm)
============================================

Wednesday, 30
November, 2022

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:15am)

Engineering Science 1(OBjective)
(10:15am-11:30am) 
 
Auto mechanics 3 (practical)
(8:30am-10:30am)   1st set

Auto mechanics 3 (practical)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)  2nd set

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Thursday 1st,
December, 2022

Further mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:40am)

Clerical office Duties 2 (Essay)
(08:50am-11:00am)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)_
1:30pm-3:00pm

Music 3A(Aural)
(3:30pm-4:15pm)
============================================

Friday, 2nd
December, 2022

Hausa 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Hausa 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Igbo 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Igbo 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
(2:00pm-3:30pm)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
(3:20pm-4:10pm)
============================================

Saturday, 3rd
December, 2022

Economics 2 (ESSay)
(8:30am-10-30am

Economics I (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Visual Art 3A (DraWing)
(1:00pm-4:00pm)
============================================

Monday, 5th
December, 2022

Music 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Music 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-1130am)

Applied Electricity 3 (practical) 1st set
(8:30am-11:30am)

Applied Electricity 3 (practical)
12:00pm-3:00pm

Basic Electricity (Practical)
(08:30am-11.30am) 

Basic Electricity (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm)

Sculpture 2(Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Sculpture I(Objective)
(3:10-pm-4:00pm)
============================================

Tuesday 6th
December 2022

Literature-in-english 2 (prose)
8:30am-9:45am

Literature-in-english 1 (Objective)
(9:45am-10-45am)
============================================

Wednesday, 7th
December, 2022

Geography 2(Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Geography 1(Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
(1:30pm-3:20pm)
============================================

Thursday 8th
December, 2022

Typewriting
(8:30am-11-10am)     1st set

Typewriting
(11-30am-2:10pm)   2nd set

Physics 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Physics 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:15am)

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-3:45pm)
============================================

Friday, 9th
December, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:10am)

Biology I (Objective)
(10:10am-11:00am)

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(2:00pm-4:00pm)
============================================

Saturday, 10th
December, 2022

English Language 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

English Language 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
(1:00pm-1:45pm)

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
(1:00pm-1:45pm)
============================================

Monday, 12th
December, 2022

History 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

History 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Jewellery 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Jewellery 1 (Objective)
(3:00am-3:50am)

French 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

French 1 (Objective)
(2:15pm-3-15pm)
============================================

Tuesday, 13th
December, 2022

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)
============================================

Wednesday, 14th
December, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:40am)

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Arabic 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Arabic 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
============================================

Thursday, 15th
December, 2022

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
(8:30am-11:30am) 

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-10:30am)   1st set

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)
(11:00am-1:00pm)  2nd set 

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)
============================================

Friday, 16th
December, 2022

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am) 

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)
============================================

Saturday, 17th
December, 2022

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am) 

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:00am) 

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am) 

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:00am) 

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:30pm-3:30pm)

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:30pm-3:30pm)
============================================

Monday, 19th
December, 2022

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am) 

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am) 
============================================

Tuesday, 20th
December, 2022

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Picture Making 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Picture Making 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Forestry 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Forestry 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Tags:

FAQ

Portal: Related Posts

i need waec gce 2020 timetable second series is it out visit gistpower.com and see the waec gce timetable now


2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE 2ND SERIES

read this to know reason why students fails exam


Reasons Why Candidates Fails

get your waec expo whatsapp group link through www.gistpower.com


free waec expo whatsapp group link

whatsapp waec group expo link 2021 All candidate writing waec exam visit Gistpower.com for your trusted and verified waec runs


whatsapp waec group expo link 2021

2021 waec timetable may/june correct timetable check and see it on this website gistpower.com


2021 Waec may / june timetable

WAEC VIP WhatsApp group link for waec answer is available in our website Gistpower.com


WAEC VIP WhatsApp group

2021 waec mathematics expo/runs objective and essay questions and answer midnight answer visit our website Gistpower.com


2021 waec mathematics expo/runs objective and essay questions and answer expo link

2021 waec english language expo/runz obj and essay questions and answer midnight answer visit our website Gistpower.com


2021 waec english language expo/runz obj and essay questions and answer expo link

2021 waec Biology expo/runz objective and essay questions and answer runz available visit our website Gistpower.com


2021 waec Biology expo/runz objective and essay questions and answer runz


OUR WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES PROMO PAYMENT ENDS THIS WEEKEND , Note: Before making any payments kindly request for our new Account Number before paying, Our Gce Runz Promo is still on, Make your Payment to Enjoy the Promo Price now. Also note that Our 2022 WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES Midnight Answers Subscription ends on Mon 26th Sep 2022. Note: we don't accept calls. Please, we beg you in the name of God, do all your daily subscriptions AT LEAST a day before the exam, we may not have time to attend to you for daily subscriptions on the exam day.